Division Officers

Commander
Charles Oliver


1st Lt Commander
Craig Stone

2nd Lt Commander
Larry Joe Reynolds

3rd Lt Commander
Frank Kraweic

Chief of Staff
Alan Huffines

Adjutant
Allen Hearran

Judge Advocate
Ron Jones

Chaplain
Michael Hurley
Inspector General
Kyle Sims

Newsletter Editor
Frank Bussey
 
Color Sergeant
David Hawkins

 
Parliamentarian
Vacant

Newsletter Editor
Frank Bussey

Awards Committee
Barry Turnage

Sergeant at Arms
Festus Allcock

Mounted Color Guard
Calvin Allen
 

Reunion Committee
James Bozeman

 Public Relations
Shelby Little

     

 East Texas Area
Aide-de-Camp
Tommy Holmes

Panhandle Area
Aide-de-Camp
VACANT

North Texas Area
Aide-de-Camp
Eugene Hauptmann

Central Texas Area
Aide-de-Camp
Joe Ginn

West Texas Area
Aide-de-Camp
Ray Johnson

Southeast Texas Area
Aide-de-Camp
Frank Johnson







Past  Division Commanders
David McMahon

Gary Bray

Johnnie Lee Holley

 


BRIGADE OFFICERS
1st Brigade
Commander
Mike Walker

1st Lt. Commander
Rocky Sprott

2nd Lt Commander
Darrell Colson

2nd Brigade
Commander
Ray Johnson

1st Lt Commander
Bob Hazlewood

2nd Lt Commander
Doug Chapman

3rd Brigade
Commander
Barry Turnage

1st Lt Commander
Allen Hearrean

2nd Lt Commander
Calvin Allen

4th Brigade
Commander
David Rediger

1st Lt Commander
Joe White

2nd Lt Commander
David Hendricks

5th Brigade
Commander
Eddie Pricer

1st Lt Commander
Rex McGee

2nd Lt Commander
William "Bill" Elliot
6th Brigade
Commander
Shelby K. Little

1st Lt Commander
John McCammon

2nd Lt Commander
George Foulds

7th Brigade
Commander
Frank Bussey

1st Lt Commander
James Bozeman

2nd Lt Commander
Douglas Barron
8th Brigade
Commander
Dennis Brand

1st Lt Commander
Dan Dyer

2nd Lt Commander
Rusty Harrison

9th Brigade
Commander
Dusty Ernest Kobs

 
1st Lt Commander
David Ramirez

2nd Lt Commander
Vacant
10th Brigade
Commander
Hank Van Slyke

1st Lt Commander
Sam Daggett

2nd Lt Commander
Steve Dunbar

11th Brigade
Commander
Jerry Nelson

1st Lt Commander
Bill Boyd

2nd Lt Commander
  Bob Mennell