Camp Locator



Use this drop down box to contact a Camp or Brigade Officer in your area




           


1st Brigade
The Texas 1st Brigade is composed of Camps in the panhandle region. For more information about any of the camps of the 1st Brigade please contact an officer of that Camp or 1st Commander Mike Moore

Amarillo, Texas
Plemmons-Shelby Camp #464
Commander: Samuel Cornelius
Adjutant: Rocky Sprott (806) 753-4492
Meets: Second (2nd) Sunday of the month at 3PM
Location: Hanson American Legion Hall
617 SW 7th. On the corner of 7th and Madison, Amarillo

Lubbock, Texas
Colonel Thomas S Lubbock Camp #1352
Commander: Joey Hernandez (806) 781-5665
Adjutant: Open Position
Meets: Third (3rd) Thursday of the month
Location: Red Zone Cafe 3602 Slide Road, Lubbock

Plainview, Texas
Sergeant S S Keenum And Sons Camp #1684
Commander: Michael C. Walker (806) 777-2101
Adjutant: Charles S. Taylor (806) 863-3007
Meets: Third (3rd) Friday of the month at 7:00 pm
Location: Red Zone Cafe
3602 Slide Rd, Lubbock
 
2nd Brigade
The Texas 2nd Brigade is composed of Camps in
the West central and Southwest portion of the state.
For more information about any of the camps of
the 2nd Brigade please contact an officer of that Camp
or 2nd Brigade Commander David McMahon.

Abilene, Texas
Brig. General John Sayles Camp #366

Commander: Bobby Morris (325) 370-3428
Adjutant: Chris Carnohan (325) 437-9000
Meets: Third (3rd) Tuesday of the month at 7:00 pm
Location: American Legion Hall
302 E South 11th Street, Abilene

Brownwood, Texas
General Henry E McCulloch Camp 843
Commander: Carl Carroll (325) 642-6051
Adjutant: Carl Carroll (325) 642-6051
Meets: Please contact the Camp
Location: Please contact the Camp


Fredericksburg, Texas
Hill Country Camp #1938
Commander: Theodore Conerly (830) 895-1535
Adjutant: Don Taylor (830) 864-4940
Meets: Third (3rd) Thursday of the month
Location: Varies (Please contact the Camp)

Junction, Texas
Frontier Guards Camp #996

Commander: Jay Wright (325) 456-8889
Adjutant: Chapman Traylor (325) 387-9228
Meets: Last Saturday of the month at 10:00
Location: Trinity Episcopal Church
1119 Main Street, Junction

Midland, Texas
Dunn-Holt-Midkiff Camp #1441

Commander: Thomas Owens (432) 697-6955
Adjutant: Orin Wade Jr. (432) 694-4784
Meets: Third (3rd) Tuesday of each month at 7:00 pm
Location: Fairmond Park Church of Christ
(Outback Bldg) 3813 N. Midland Dr, Midland

San Angelo, Texas
General Tom Green Camp #1613

Commander: Charles Westbook (325) 944-9681
Adjutant: Frank Smith (325) 340-3814
Meets: Third (3rd) Thursday of the month at 7:00 pm
Location: Ft. Concho Stable's meeting room
630 South Oakes Street, San Angelo

3rd Brigade
The Texas 3rd Brigade is composed of Camps in the Northwest Texas region. For more information about any of the camps of the 3rd Brigade please contact an officer of that Camp or 3rd Brigade Commander Calvin Allen.


Arlington, Texas
Colonel Middleton Tate Johnson Camp #1648
Commander: John Olivier (817) 614-9025
Adjutant: Allen Hearrean (817) 656-2214
Meets: Second (2nd) Thursday of the month at 7:00 pm
Location: Division Street Diner
1800 W. Division St. Arlington

Bedford, Texas
Colonel E W Taylor Camp #1777
Commander: Michael E. Patterson (817) 283-2658
Adjutant: James Alderman (817) 605-0538
Meets: Last Thursday of the month at 7:00 pm
Location: Catfish Company Restaurant
900 Airport Fwy # 110, North Richland Hills

Cleburne, Texas
Patrick R Cleburne Camp #436
Commander: Thomas Freeman (817) 447-8459
Adjutant: Carl Johnson (817) 295-9587
Meets: First (1st) Monday of the month at 7:00 pm
Location: United Cooperative Services Bldg
3309 N. Main Street, Cleburne

Decatur, Texas
Albert Sidney Johnston Camp #983
Commander: James Gaylord Gilliland (972) 740-3604
Adjutant: James Keen (940) 644-5830
Meets: Second (2nd) Tuesday of the month at 7:00 pm
Location: Wesley Center 201 E. Main Street, Decatur

Fort Worth, Texas
Robert E Lee Camp #239
Commander: James Turnage (817) 297-2987
Adjutant: Kevin Boldt (817) 706-9933
Meets: Third (3rd) Monday of the month 7:00 pm
Location: Ol' South Pancake House
1509 S. University Drive, Fort Worth

Fort Worth, Texas
Colonel Benjamin Morris Camp #2025
Commander: William Morris (817) 626-9039
Adjutant: William Morris (817) 626-9039
Meets: First (1st) Wednesday of the month
Location: Varies (Please Contact the Camp)

Haltom City, Texas
            Col. William H. Griffin Camp #2235
Commander: Jack Dyess (817) 946-2099
Adjutant: Dr. Larry Kelley
Meets: First Tuesday of each month at 6:00 PM
Location: Diamond Oaks Golf Club
5821 Diamond Oaks Drive North, Haltom City

Weatherford, Texas
Gov Samuel W.T. Lanham Camp #586
Commander: Larry Martin (817) 964-1747
Adjutant: Vaughn Oliver (817) 550-6012
Meets: Fourth (4th) Monday of the month
Location: Downtown Cafe
101 West Church Street Weatherford

Wichita Falls, Texas
General W R Scurry Camp #606
Commander: Gary Holley (940) 357-1229
Adjutant: Mark Lancaster (940) 613-4181
Meets: Second (2nd) Monday of the month at 6:30 pm
Location: China Star Restaurant
1024 Central Freeway, Wichita Falls

4th Brigade
The Texas 4th Brigade is composed of Camps in the Northeast Texas region. For more information about any of the camps of the 4th Brigade please contact an officer of that Camp
or 4th Brigade Commander Joesph White.

Bonham, Texas

Captain Bob Lee Camp #2198

Commander: Doug Garnett (903) 784-7902
Adjutant: Jeff Minshew (903) 583 9007
Meets: First (1st) Saturday of the month at 9:00 am
Location: Mormon Church
1540 HWY 78 South, Bonham TX.

Dallas, Texas

Co. A.H. Belo Camp #49
xx
Commander: Kevin Newsom (214) 422-1778
Adjutant: Stanley Hudson (214) 368-1848
Meets: First (1st) Thursday of the month at 7:00 pm
Location: La Madeleine Restaurant
3906 Lemmon Avenue, Dallas
 
Dallas, Texas
General W L Cabell Camp #1313

Commander: John Stone (903) 527-4076
Adjutant: John Rogers (972) 495-6673
Meets: First (1st) Thursday of the month at 7:00 pm
Location: BarBecs Family Restaurant
8949 Garland Road, Dallas

Denton, Texas
Stonewall Jackson Camp #901

Commander: Jason Waggoner (972) 740-6170
Adjutant: James Thormahlen (972) 492-4111
Meets: Second (2nd) Tuesday of the month at 6:30 pm
Location: El Quapos 419 S. Elm, Denton

Gainesville, Texas

Lee-Bourland Camp #1848

Commander: Charlie Waters (940) 665-8502
Adjutant: Joseph White (940) 902-1393
Meets: Third (3rd) Thursday of the month at 7:00 pm
Location: The Woolf Den Family Restaurant
1901 West California St. / HWY 51, Gainesville

Greenville, Texas
Lt. Alexander Cameron Camp # 2226
Commander: Craig Smith
Adjutant: Charley Smith (903) 456-2609
Meets: Third (3rd) Monday of the month
Eat at 6:00 pm & Meeting at 7:00pm
Location: Soulman's BBQ
3201 Interstate Highway 30, Greenville, TX
 
Plano, Texas
William H.L. Wells Camp 1588
Commander: Gary Maynard (972) 255-7246
Adjutant: Paul Ridenour
Meets: Fourth (4th) Tuesday of the month at 7:00 pm
Location: Bavarian Grill
221 W. Parker Road Plano, TX

Rockwall, Texas
Rockwall Cavalry Camp 2203
Commander: Richard Powell (844) 237-9200
Adjutant: Chief Bear (844) 237-9200
Meets: Second (2nd) Monday of the month at 7 pm
Location: Soulman's Bar-B-Que

691 E. Interstate 30, Rockwall


Sherman, Texas
Reeves 11th Texas Cavalry Camp 349
Commander: Dale Forisha (903) 465-3256
Adjutant: Dan Bray (903) 465-3256
M
eets: Second (2nd) Saturday of the month at 3:30 pm
Location: Grandy's 3201 Texoma Pkwy Sherman TX

Terrell, Texas
Ross' 6th Texas Cavalry Camp 965
Commander: John Anglin (972) 672-9401
Adjutant: Lee Norman (214) 315-9831
Meets: Third (3rd) Tuesday of the month
Location: Cole Mountain Restaurant 419 E. Moore Ave In the basement meeting room

5th Brigade
The Texas 5th Brigade is composed of Camps in the Northeast corner of the state. For more information about any of the camps of the 5th Brigade please contact an officer of that Camp or
5th Brigade Commander Sam Mercer.


Gilmer, Texas
Upshur County Patriots Camp #2109
Commander: Eddie Pricer (903) 762-6395
Adjutant: Rickie Gipson (903) 762-2471
Meets: First (1st) Tuesday of the month at 7:00 pm
Location: Walking 'S' Steakhouse
Fm 852 and Fawn Crossing, Gilmer

Longview, TX
General John Gregg Camp #958
Commander: Samuel Mercer (903) 725-6555
Adjutant: Ben M. Adkison (903) 777-3656
Meets: Third (3rd) Thursday of the month at 7:00 pm
Location: Jason's Deli
103 Texas 281 Loop Ste 201, Longview

Longview, Texas
General Walter P Lane Camp #1455
Commander: Robert Bailey (903) 297-8433
Adjutant: Henry Meredith (903) 881-0537
Meets: Second (2nd) Tuesday of the month at 7:00 pm
Location: Satterwhite Log Homes
8405 US Highway 259 N, Longview

Marshall, Texas
WW Heartsill Camp #2042
Commander: Franklin Crisp Jr. (903) 687-3221
Adjutant: Franklin Crisp Jr. (903) 687-3221
Meets: Fourth (4th) Tuesday of the month at 6:30 pm
Location: Jucy's Hamburgers
2003 Victory Drive, Marshall

Paris, Texas

General Sam Bell Maxey Camp #1358
Commander: William Milling (903) 785-8492
Adjutant: John Brown (903) 732-3737
Meets: First (1st) Tuesday of the month
Location: Paris Public Library

Sulphur Springs, Texas
J M Matt Barton Camp #441
Commander: James Noe (903) 967-2440
Adjutant: Charles Bolding (903) 365-2388
Meets: Second (2nd) Thursday of the month at 7:00 pm
Location: Senior Citizens Building
150 MLK Jr Dr, Sulphur Springs

Texarkana, Texas
Red Diamond Camp #2193
Commander: Philip Maynard (903) 278-6742
Adjutant: Johnathan Tyson (870) 260-5711
Meets: Third (3rd) Thursdays of the month at 6:30 pm
Location: Smokey Joe's BBQ
300 E. Boston Rd. Nash, TX

6th Brigade
The Texas 6th Brigade is composed of Camps in the southern part of the state. For more information about any of the camps of the 6th Brigade please contact an officer of that Camp
or
6th Brigade Commander Donald Lawrence

Austin, Texas
Major George W Littlefield Camp #59

Commander: Carl Crowther (512) 443-1296
Adjutant: Hence Irby (512) 355-2011
Meets: Second (2nd) Wed. of the month at 6:00 pm
Location: Big Daddy's Burgers & Bar
9070 Research Blvd # 101 Austin

Beeville, Texas

Colonel Santos Benavides Camp #2248

Commander: Charles Votaw (361) 597-8851
Adjutant: Eligio Marin Rodriguez (708) 369-0196
Meets: Third (3rd) Saturday of the month at 6:00 pm
Location: Norma's BBQ, Beeville

Corpus Christi, Texas

Colonel A M Hobby Camp #713

Commander: Gary Cornett (361) 242-9485
Adjutant: James L. Wilson (361) 229-2061
Meets: Third (3rd) Thursday of the month at 6:30 pm
Location: Howard's BBQ
1002 Antelope St, Corpus Christi

Georgetown, Texas

Dixie Camp #502
Commander: John Hairgrove (512) 240-4145
Adjutant: Jim Toungate (512) 415-4168
Meets: First (1st) Thursday of the month at 6:30 pm
Location: Mel's Lanes 1010 N. Austin Ave. Georgetown

Harlingen, Texas
John S. (RIP) Ford Camp #2216
Commander: Craig Stone (817) 680-3212
Adjutant: Wayne Powell (956) 245-4643
Meets: Fourth (4th) Tuesday of the month at 7:00 pm
Location: Big Johns BBQ
3806 U.S. 83 Business, Harlingen

New Braunfels, Texas
Col Gustav Hoffman Camp #1838
Commander: Blake Harrington
Adjutant: Wilfred Schlather (830) 606-6376
Meets: Last Thursday of the month at 7:00 pm
Location: Solms School at Heritage Village
1370 Church Hill Drive, New Braunfels

San Antonio, Texas

Hood's Texas Brigade Camp #153

Commander: William (Ray) Wainner (830) 336-4495
Adjutant: Gordon E. Tate, Jr. (210) 697-6151
Meets: Third (3rd) Tuesday of the month at 7:00 pm
Location: Grady's Bar-B-Q  327 E. Nakoma San Antonio

San Antonio, Texas

Alamo City Guards Camp #1325

Commander: Russell Lane (210) 491-0676
Adjutant: James Evetts (210) 497-5422
Meets: First (1st) Thursday of the month at  7:00 pm
Location: Grady's Bar-B-Q
6510 San Pedro, San Antonio

San Marcos, Texas

Colonel Sidney Drake Jackman Camp #977
Commander: James Smith (512) 353-8791
Adjutant: Joe Bostwick (512) 357-6774
Meets: Fourth (4th) Tuesday of the month at 6:30 pm
Location: Saltgrass Steak House
221 Sessoms Dr, San Marcos

Schertz, Texas

Texas Lonestar Greys Camp #1953

Commander: Daniel Carrol (210) 680-6380
Adjutant: Donald Lawrence (210) 386-2758
Meets: Last Sunday of the month at 3:00 pm
Location: VPW Post 1000 FM 78, Schertz

Victoria, Texas

George Overton Stoner Camp #1000
Commander: Kevin Milton (361) 645-4838
Adjutant: Ron Sandidge (361) 578-3024
Meets: Third Monday of the month at 7:00 pm
Location: Sky Restaurant 236 Foster Field Dr. Victoria

7th Brigade
The Texas 7th Brigade is composed of Camps extending from south of the Dallas-Fort Worth area to just north of the Austin area. For more information about any of the camps of the 7th Brigade please contact an officer of that Camp or 7th Brigade Commander Michael Belcher.

Cleburne, Texas
Terry's Texas Rangers Camp #1937
Commander: Robert F. Rubel (817) 483-6288
Adjutant: Michael Smith (817) 645-9387
Meets: Second (2nd) Monday of the month at 6:30 pm
Location: West End Grill, 1629 W. Henderson, Cleburne

Corsicana, Texas
Captain J L Halbert Camp #359
Commander: Ronald Matthews (903) 872-2259
Adjutant: James Ford (903) 673-2539
Meets: First (1st) Tuesday of the month at 7:00 pm
Location: Central Methodist Church Fellowship Hall
101 South 30th Street, Corsicana

DeLeon, Texas
2nd Texas Frontier Camp #1904
Commander: Ronnald Jennings (254) 445-2289
Adjutant: Joe Williams (254) 734-5051
Meets: Fourth (4th) Tuesday of the month at 7:30 pm
Location: F&M Motor Bank 640 Texas Ave, Deleon

Eastland, Texas
Captain June Kimble Camp #488
Commander: William Bailey (254) 629-8839
Adjutant: Marion Thomas (254) 647-1777
Meets: Third (3rd) Tuesday of the month at 6:30 pm
Location: Eastland County Museum
114 South Seaman Street, Eastland

Ennis, Texas
William Henry Parsons Camp #415
Commander: Robert Jones Jr. (903) 654-2066
Adjutant: Robert Jones Jr. (903) 654-2066
Meets: Last Saturday of the month at 4:00 pm
Location: St. Thomas Episcopal Church
901 Park St, Ennis

Granbury, Texas
Hiram B Granbury Camp #427
Commander: Charles Fogerson (817) 688-8271
Adjutant: Richard (Dickey) Freeman (817) 559-2422
Meets: Third (3rd) Monday of the month at 7:00 pm
The Camp does not meet during July and August.
Location: Train Depot Bldg 109 E. Ewell, Grandbury

Gatesville, Texas
Brigadier General John Creed Moore #578
Commander: James Paul Kinnear (254) 541-6691
Adjutant: James Paul Kinnear (254) 541-6691
Meets: Third (3rd) Tues of Feb, Apr,
May, Jul, Aug, Oct & Nov at 6:00 pm
Meets: Third (3rd) Sat of Jan, Mar, Jun, Sept & Dec
Location: Rancher's Steakhouse & Grill
107 Hwy. 36 Bypass North at the junction with Hwy. 84
Gatesville. (Please call to confirm meeting location)

Temple, Texas
Major Robert M White Camp #1250
Commander: Jimmy Dossey (254) 216-3281
Adjutant: Michael Belcher (254) 541-7841
Meets: Second (2nd) Tuesday of the month at 7:00 pm
   Feb, Mar, May, Jun, Aug, Sep & Nov
Meets Second (2nd) Saturday of the month at 7:00pm
Dec & Jan Varies (Please contact the Camp)
Location: Cotton Patch Cafe at the Temple Mall
31st Street & Loop 363 in Temple

Waco, Texas
General Felix H Robertson Camp #129
Commander: Charles Oliver (254) 772-1676
Adjutant: John Dickey (254) 754-5742
Meets: Second (2nd) Tuesday of the month at 7:00 pm
Location: Poppa Rollo’s Pizza
(Backroom through safe door)
703 North Valley Mills Drive Waco

Waxahachie, Texas
Oran M Roberts Camp #178
Commander: Thomas Coppock (972) 571-4275
Adjutant: Larry Wilhoite (972) 937-9090
Meets: Third (3rd) Thursday of the month at 6:00 pm
Location: Cancun's Ameri-Mex Restaurant #2
273 E. Ovilla Rd., Suite 4, Red Oak
8th Brigade
The Texas 8th Brigade is composed of Camps in the eastern portion of the state. For more information about any of the camps of the 8th Brigade please contact an officer of that Camp or
8th Brigade Commander Marc Robinson.

Alto, Texas
Cross Of Saint Andrew Camp #2009

Commander: Kenneth McClure (903) 683-4292
Adjutant: Philip Watkins (903) 372-4388
Meets: Third (3rd) Saturday of the month at 6:00 pm
Location: Alto Public Library Conference Room
200 W. San Antonio, Alto

Athens, Texas
Major W.H. "Howdy" Martin Camp #1241
Commander: Jimmy H. Abney (903) 675-5051
Adjutant: James R. Ogburn (903) 675-0080
Meets: First (1st) Thursday of the month at 6:30 pm
Location: Calvary Baptist Church
1125
E. Corsicana St, Athens

Carthage, Texas

General Horace Randal Camp #1533

Commander: Dan Ross (903) 238-6021
Adjutant: David Fleming (903) 692-1829
Meets: Last Thursday of the month at 7:00 pm
Location: Country Catfish Restaurant
300 N. St.Mary Carthage

Center, Texas
Capt Jesse Amason Camp #282

Commander: James P. Barrett (936) 254-2618
Adjutant: H. Lynn Hartt (936) 322-5745
Mailing Address PO Box 168
Center, TX 75935-0168
Meets: Last Monday of the Month
(Check with camp for Nov. & Dec.)
Location: Las Margaritas Restaurant
110 Nacogdoches St., Center, TX

Lufkin, Texas
Lone Star Defenders Camp #2234

Commander: Open
Adjutant: Corbitt Doss (936) 676-4667
Meets: Please contact the Camp
Location: Please contact the Camp

Nacogdoches, Texas

Stone Fort Camp #1944
Commander: John Key
Adjutant: John Mosele
Meets: Please contact the Camp
Location: Please contact the Camp

Newton, Texas
Maj Josephus Somerville Irvine Camp #2031

Commander: John Hillman (409) 379-3597
Adjutant: Elza Roberts (409) 384-6441
Meets: Please contact the Camp
Location: Please contact the Camp


Palestine, Texas
John H Reagan Camp #2156

Commander: Clifton “Rudy” Ray (903) 731-7045
Adjutant: Daniel H. Dyer (903) 391-2224
Meets: Third (3rd) Tuesday of the month at 6:30 pm
Location: First Christian Church
113 East Crawford Street Palestine

Ponta, Texas
New Salem Invincibles Camp 2107
Commander: Mark Bassett (903) 854-4018
Adjutant: Thomas Jay (903) 726-3475
Meets: Please contact the Camp
Location: Please contact the Camp


Rusk, Texas

General Joseph L Hogg Camp #972

Commander: James Campbell (903) 894-6727
Adjutant: Charles Nunnally (903) 586-3430
Meets: Fourth (4th) Saturday of the month at 6:00 pm
Location: Austin Bank, Rusk

Tyler, Texas

Captain James P Douglas Camp #124

Commander: Dennis Brand (903) 566-3132
Adjutant: Cooper Goodson Jr. (903) 312-0216
Meets: Third (3rd) Thursday of the month at 6:30 pm
Location: Sweet Sue's Restaurant
3350 S. Southwest Loop 323, Tyler


9th Brigade
The Texas 9th Brigade is composed of Camps in the middle Gulf Coast region. For more information about any of the camps of the 9th Brigade please contact an officer of that Camp or
9th Brigade Commander Bryan Fox.


Angleton, Texas
13th Texas Infantry Regiment Camp #1565
Commander: Frank Dietz (979) 964-3480
Adjutant: Richard S. Davis (979) 299-3276
Meets: Second (2nd) Thursday of the month at 6:30 pm
Location: Smithhart's Texas Grill
2440 N. Velasco (Hwy. 288B), Angleton

Galveston, Texas
John Bell Hood Camp #50
Commander: Martin Pennington (832) 384-3946
Adjutant: Ronald Gauntt (713) 248-6646
Meets: Third (3rd) Monday of the month at 7:00 pm
Location: Shrimp n Stuff Restaurant
3901 39th Street, Galveston

Houston, Texas
Albert Sidney Johnston Camp #67
Commander: Charles Duke (832) 767-5024
Adjutant: Samuel Kruse Jr. (713) 980-2918
Meets: Third (3rd) Wednesday of the month
Location: Christie's 6029 Westheimer, Houston

Katy, Texas
Waul's Texas Legion Camp #2103
Commander: Mark Thomas
Adjutant: Ernest "Dusty" Kobs IV (281) 709-5391
Meets: First (1st) Tuesday of the month
Location: Texas Tradition Restaurant
5321 Highway Blvd, Katy

Richmond, Texas
Clem Bassett Camp #967
Commander: Tim Pettigrew (979) 548-3393
Adjutant: Charles Edwards (281) 496-9485
Meets: Please contact the Camp
Location: Please contact the Camp

Wharton County, Texas
John A Wharton 8th Texas Cavalry Camp #2105
Commander: Lynn Talafuse (979) 578-3531
Adjutant: David Rives (979) 335-4005
Meets: First (1st) Thursday of the month at 7:00 pm
Location: Please contact the Camp

10th Brigade
The Texas 10th Brigade is composed of Camps in the upper Gulf Coast region. For more information about any of the camps of the 10th Brigade please contact an officer of that Camp
or
10th Brigade Commander Bill Maddox.

Beaumont, Texas
Dick Dowling Camp #1295

Commander: Paul Allen (409) 767-1729
Adjutant:TBA
Meets: Second (2nd) Thursday of the month at 7:00 pm
Location: Log Cabin Saloon, Spindletop/Gladys City Boomtown Museum 5550 University Drive, Beaumont

Kirbyville, Texas

Joseph Andrew Jackson Sheffield Camp #2153
Commander: George Haley
Adjutant: Hugh Neighbors (409) 420-0169
Meets: Please contact the Camp
Location:
Please contact the Camp

Kountze, Texas

Major Joseph N Dark Camp #2026
Commander: Jim Lyons
Adjutant: Open
Meets: Third (3rd) Friday of the month 7PM
Location: Masonic Hall 120 West Main Street, Kountze

Livingston, Texas

Captain Ike Turner Camp #1275

Commander: James Farrar (936) 398-2551
Adjutant: David Walters (281) 814-7008
Meets: Second (2nd) Saturday of the month
Location: Heritage Park
Corner of W Church (Hwy 190) & Drew St Livingston

Orange, Texas

Walter P Lane Camp #1745

Commander: Hank VanSlyke
Adjutant: H Lambert (409) 994-3294
Meets: First (1st) Tuesday of the month
Eat at 6:15 pm & Meeting at 7:00pm
Location: Denny’s Restaurant 7112 I-10 WEST
I-10 and Hwy 62 Orange

Silsbee, Texas

Co D, Spaight's Battalion Camp #2241
Commander: Col Herbert Jacks (409) 550-9350
Adjutant: Robert Crawford (409) 550-7882
Meets: First (1st) Thursday of the month 7PM
Location: Masonic Lodge 390 N. 6th St. Silsbee

Woodville, Texas

Ltc Philip Alexander Work Camp #1790

Commander: Michael (Mike) Sanders (409) 283-5602
Adjutant: James Hale
Meets: First (1st) Saturday of the month at 10:00 am
Location: Cherokee Church at Heritage Village Hwy 190

11th Brigade
The Texas 11th Brigade is composed of Camps in the upper Gulf Coast region. For more information about any of the camps of the 11th Brigade  please contact an officer of that Camp or
11th Brigade Commander Jerry Nelson.

Anderson, Texas

Grimes County Greys Camp #924
Commander: Thomas Haynie (936) 825 2436
Adjutant: Michael Harris None Listed
Meets: Fourth (4th) Tuesday of the month at 7:00 pm
Location: County Courthouse
Ann Grimes Co. Courthouse Annex

Brenham, Texas
Gen Jerome B Robertson Camp #992
Commander: Jerry Nelson (979) 836-1707
Adjutant: Jim Denison (713) 461-5492
Meets: First (1st) Tuesday of the month at 6:00 pm
Location: Sealand Seafood & Steak Restaurant
2100 Highway 290 East, Brenham


Bryan, Texas
Sul Ross Camp #1457
Commander: William Boyd (979) 693-6983
Adjutant: Henry Mayo (979) 693-5818
Meets: Fourth (4th) Thursday at 6:30 pm
Location: Longhorn Tavern Steak House
201 E. 24th St., Bryan


Huntsville, Texas
Captain James Gillaspie Camp #226
Commander: Jerry McGinty Sr. (936) 293-8666
Adjutant: Jerry McGinty Sr. (936) 293-8666
Meets: Third (3rd) Friday of the month
Location: 1029 12th Street, Huntsville

Madisonville, Texas
Thomas Jewett Goree Camp #2129
Commander: Tommy Mayhood (832) 278-3270
Adjutant: Larry Sanders (936) 295-0041
Meets: Second (2nd) Tuesday of the month at 7PM
Location: Woodbine Hotel
209 North Madison St, Madisonville

Porter, Texas
Private Kyle Grundy Needham Camp #2171
Commander: Harry Watson (832) 401-1726
Adjutant: Harry Watson (832) 401-1726
Meets: Third (3rd) Saturday of the month at 9:30 AM
Location: Olee's Restaurant, 23355 FM 1314, Porter


Spring, Texas
Granbury's Texas Brigade Camp #1479
Commander: Sean Theiss (832) 474-1263
Adjutant: Howard (Bubba) Theiss, Jr. (281) 443-0619
Meets: First (1st) Tuesday of the month at 7:00 pm
Social begins at 6:00 PM
Location: Neal's Restaurant, 4750 FM 2920, Spring

x
The Woodlands, Texas

Major General Patrick Cleburne's
7th Texas Infant Camp #2182
Commander: Joseph Raffels (936) 321-6565
Adjutant: Alvin Ham (281) 399-5758
Meets: Please contact the Camp
Location: Please contact the Camp